Distinguished Clubs of 2018/19

A huge congratulations to the following clubs on becoming Distinguished this Toastmasters Year

Distinguished Clubs

Brisbane Division

SCALE Toastmasters Club – Area 5

Advance Toastmasters Club – Area 17

111 Toastmasters Club – Area 21

Central Division

Speak Easy Toastmasters Club – Area 10

Eastern Division

Sunnybank Toastmasters Club – Area 26

Mad Chatters Toastmasters Club – Area 33

Southbank Toastmasters Club – Area 37

Serendipity Toastmasters Club – Area 37

Kenmore Toastmasters Club – Area 37

Moreton Division

Peninsula Toastmasters Club – Area 8

Stafford Heights Toastmasters Club – Area 18

Western Suburbs Toastmasters Club – Area 19

Northern Division

Cairns Toastmasters Club – Area 9

Pioneer Toastmasters Club – Area 14

Southern Division

BeChange Toastmasters Club – Area 24

Southport Toastmasters Club – Area 34

Southport Endeavour Toastmasters Club – Area 34

Western Division

Highfields Toastmasters Club – Area 1

Compass Toastmasters Club – Area 12

Icon Toastmasters Club – Area 29

Rosewood Toastmasters Club – Area 29

———————————————————————————————

Select Distinguished Clubs

Brisbane Division

DC Toastmasters Club – Area 15

Young Achievers Toastmasters Club – Area 21

Central Division

Nambour Toastmasters Club – Area 16

Noosa Toastmasters Club – Area 16

Caloundra Toastmasters Club – Area 22

USC Speakers Toastmasters Club – Area 42

Eastern Division

Alpha Endeavour Toastmasters Club – Area 37

Moreton Division

Healthy Chatterers Toastmasters Club – Area 8

Sandgate Toastmasters Club – Area 8

Clayfield Toastmasters Club – Area 19

Southern Division

Gold Coast Toastmasters Club – Area 6

Twin Towns Toastmasters Club – Area 23

Western Division

Darling Downs Toastmasters Club – Area 1

Morning Talkers Toastmasters Club – Area 11

TT Toastmasters Club – Area 12

Country Chatters  Toastmasters Club – Area 31

———————————————————————————————

President’s Distinguished Clubs

Brisbane Division

Brisbane City Council Toastmasters Club – Area 5

Brisbane Central Toastmasters Club – Area 15

Adventurers Toastmasters Club – Area 17

Pride Toastmasters Club – Area 17

Central Division

Hervey Bay Toastmasters Club – Area 10

Coolum Communicators Toastmasters Club – Area 16

Maryborough Toastmasters Club – Area 28

Eastern Division

Downunder Toastmasters Club – Area 7

Redlands Toastmasters Club – Area 7

Carina Toastmasters Club – Area 20

Leading Edge Toastmasters Club – Area 20

Brisbane Speakers Toastmasters Club – Area 26

Crest Toastmasters Club – Area 26

Upper Mount Gravatt – Area 26

Moreton Division

Pines Toastmasters Club – Area 8

Bunya Toastmasters Club – Area 19

Northern Division

Townsville Toastmasters Club – Area 2

Townsville City Council Toastmasters Club – Area 2

Kickstart Carins Toastmasters Club – Area 9

Reed City Toastmasters Club – Area 9

Business Leaders Toastmasters Club – Area 13

Tropic City Toastmasters Club – Area 13

Alice Springs Toastmasters Club – Area 39

Northern Communicators – Area 39

PNG Division

Komuniti Toastmasters Club – Area 40

Southern Division

Oasis on Broadbeach Toastmasters Club – Area 6

Robina Toastmasters Club – Area 6

Upper Coomera Toastmasters Club – Area 24

Elanora Early Morning Toastmasters Club – Area 35

Palm Beach-Currumbin Toastmasters Club – Area 35

Western Division

Ipswich Toastmasters Club – Area 11

City of Ipswich Toastmasters Club – Area 29